home ultimate disc golf freestyle video catalog order team resources frequently asked questions contact

Discraft Newsletters
your email:






Team Discraft

Open World Champions
Player Location Title Year
Nathan Doss Santa Cruz, CA 2011
Eric McCabe Cedar Lake, IN 2010
Nathan Doss Highbridge, WI 2007
Nathan Doss Lehigh Valley, PA 2005
Cameron Todd St. Paul, MN 2001
Ron Russell Rochester, NY 1999
Women's World Champions
Player Location Title Year
Valarie Jenkins Emporia, KS 2016
Sarah Hokom Charlotte, NC 2012
Paige Pierce Santa Cruz, CA 2011
Valarie Jenkins Kansas City, MO 2009
Valarie Jenkins Kalamazoo, MI 2008
Valarie Jenkins Highbridge, WI 2007
Juliana Korver Rochester, NY 1999
Juliana Korver Cincinnati, OH 1998
Elaine King Charlotte, NC 1997
Elaine King Port Arthur, TX 1994
Elaine King Huntsville, AL 1993
Elaine King Detroit, MI 1992
Elaine King Dayton, OH 1991


CURRENT TEAM PLAYERS
Elite Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
Tim Barham Tim Barham Crank Howell, MI 1990
Nathan Doss Nate Doss Ti Force Capitola, CA 1985
Valarie Jenkins Valarie Jenkins Thrasher Bend, OR 1986
Michael Johansen Crank Denver, NC 1979
Austin Turner Austin Turner Force Mint Hill, NC 1998
Tour Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
George Beno Nuke OS Highland, MI 1984
Ben Callaway Nuke OS Davenport, IA 1987
JC Kester Nuke OS Palisade, CO TBA
Nate Krahn Surge SS Blue Bell, PA 1986
Justin Lammers Predator Lomira WI TBA
Jon Perry Crank Grand Rapids, MI 1984
Brad Schick Force Westerville, OH 1977
Core Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
Matthew Blakely Predator Cincinnati, OH 1981
Cody Britain Surge SS Cumming, GA 1986
Grant Brittain Nuke Pinellas Park, FL 1986
George Castillo inc inc inc
Trevor Harbolt Pulse Rineyville, KY 1984
Chris Heeren Force Janesville, WI 1980
Tyler Horne Predator Columbus, OH 1982
Chase Jernigan XL Clayton NC TBA
Andrew Kaluk Nuke Brighton, MI 1998
Tim Keith Crank Trussviille, AL 1960
Tim McDill Force Troutdale, OR TBA
Marty Peters Nuke Woodhaven, MI 1971
Terry Rothlisberger Nuke Burnsville, MN TBA
Erik Smith Predator Falls Church, VA 1982
Women's Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
Nicole Adden Avenger SS Apex, NC TBA
Shawna Buzzingham Crank Spokane, WA 1981
Courtney Cannon Thrasher Houston, TX TBA
Liz Carr-Sypien Crank Muskegon, MI 1984
Sarah DeMar Crank Novi, MI 1974
Valarie Jenkins Thrasher Bend, OR 1986
Sheila Kirkham Avenger Albuquerque, NM 1964
Brandie Myers Heat Long Beach, MS TBA
Barrett White Crank Forest Park, IL 1968
International Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
Bert Brader Force Houten, Netherlands 1972
Sylvain Gouge Nuke Dijon, France 1977
Elias Güldenhaupt Force Wolfenbüttel, Germany 1995
Michael Stelzer Pulse Söhnstetten, Germany 1984
Masters Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
David Cox Force Amelia, OH 1968
Neal Dambra NUKE Missouri City, TX 1954
Jon Drummond Crank Bloomington, MN 1974
Mark Ellis Nuke Brighton, MI 1955
Dan Ginnelly Surge Scottsdale, AZ 1961
Darren Harper Nuke Royal Oak, MI 1962
Chris Hysell Crank Richmond, VA 1963
Scott Papa Surge Olalla, WA 1962
Jared Pittman Surge Rochester, MN 1975
Mike Raley Surge Ann Arbor, MI 1963
Shane Seal Nuke Picayune, MS 1971
Kenneth Tyburski Force Raleigh, NC TBA
C.R. Willey Avenger Seminole, FL 1963
Kirk Yoo Crank Supply, NC 1961
Ambassadors Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
John Anderson Nuke Lacey, WA 1995
Dion Arlyn Force Corvallis, OR 1987
Ben Askren Force Hartland, WI 2004
Phillip-Tyler Belt Force Auburn, GA 1995
Robbie Bratten Force Houston, TX TBA
Tomas Burvall Surge Bollnäs, Sweden 1972
Andrew Coggin Force Winston-Salem, NC 1996
Aaron Diehl Force Evansville, IN 1993
Tanner Duncan Force Coralville, IA 1978
Adam Goodman Crank Fairfield, CT 1974
Brady Hanna Force Bettendorf, IA 1994
Nate Heinold Nuke Washington, IL 1986
Justin Jernigan Predator Westminster, CO 1983
Jason LaBella Nuke Terre Haute, IN TBA
Larry LaBond Crank Kalamazoo, MI 1972
Robert Leonard Crank Raleigh, NC 1983
Kenneth Mize Crush Flint, MI 1995
Bryan Moore NUKE Sarasota, FL 1979
Nick Papineau Stalker Tulsa, OK 1996
Carlo Pelg Predator San Diego, CA 1977
Mike Randolph Surge Denver, CO 1974
Nathan Skinner Surge SS Cumming, GA 1989
Brandon Timper Force Bettendorf, IA TBA
Chris Max Voigt Surge Munich, Germany 1972
Juniors Team
Player Go To Driver Hometown Born
Nate Corder Crank / Force Round Rock, TX 1998
Triston Covington Crank Lakeside, AZ After 1994
Jacob Deeter Force Marion, IA TBA
Brock Dowell Force Burlington, IA 1998
Hailey King Nuke Manasha WI 2001
Sam Wood Predator Chattanooga, TN 1998


© Discraft, Inc. Thanks for visiting!